Mens Masters E Coxed Four Final
Race 173 Event 11 Day 4 Time 15:56 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 11.04 BANKS 4 1:45.16(1) 3:31.01(1)
Lowe
1:45.85(1)
2 11.07 KENT MITCH 6 1:47.29(2) 3:33.76(2)
Still 0:02.13+ 0:02.75+
1:46.47(2)
3 11.24 TOOWONG 5 1:48.73(3) 3:37.46(3)
Lyndon 0:03.57+ 0:06.45+
1:48.73(3)
4 11.18 ROSKILDE 3 1:50.43(4) 3:42.39(4)
Andersen 0:05.27+ 0:11.38+
1:51.96(5)
5 11.10 MUBC 2 1:53.60(5) 3:45.36(5)
Park 0:08.44+ 0:14.35+
1:51.76(4)
6 11.12 MELBOURNE 8 1:56.67(7) 3:50.95(6)
Cole 0:11.51+ 0:19.94+
1:54.28(6)
7 11.11 MELBOURNE 7 1:55.63(6) 3:51.56(7)
Simpson 0:10.47+ 0:20.55+
1:55.93(7)
8 11.09 MANNING 1 1:57.52(8) 4:01.20(8)
Riddell 0:12.36+ 0:30.19+
2:03.68(8)
Mens Masters E Coxed Four Semi A
1..4 -> Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 140 Event 11 Day 4 Time 13:16 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 11.04 BANKS 4 1:48.68(1) 3:46.13(1)
Lowe
1:57.45(1)
2 11.07 KENT MITCH 5 1:51.21(2) 3:51.02(2)
Still 0:02.53+ 0:04.89+
1:59.81(3)
3 11.10 MUBC 7 1:56.96(3) 3:54.63(3)
Park 0:08.28+ 0:08.50+
1:57.67(2)
4 11.12 MELBOURNE 1 1:58.54(4) 4:02.52(4)
Cole 0:09.86+ 0:16.39+
2:03.98(4)
5 11.26 UTLBC 2 2:04.09(5) 4:14.98(5)
Burbury 0:15.41+ 0:28.85+
2:10.89(5)
6 11.19 SCOTCHWEST 6 2:13.26(6) 4:28.70(6)
Rowell 0:24.58+ 0:42.57+
2:15.44(6)
7 11.23 SYDNEY/MLC 8 2:31.45(7) 5:00.35(7)
McCormack 0:42.77+ 1:14.22+
2:28.90(7)
11.02 AUSTRALIA 3
Andrews
Mens Masters E Coxed Four Semi B
1..4 -> Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 141 Event 11 Day 4 Time 13:20 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 11.24 TOOWONG 5 2:12.30(1) 4:10.12(1)
Lyndon
1:57.82(1)
2 11.18 ROSKILDE 3 2:12.99(2) 4:13.64(2)
Andersen 0:00.69+ 0:03.52+
2:00.65(3)
3 11.11 MELBOURNE 4 2:21.13(5) 4:19.18(3)
Simpson 0:08.83+ 0:09.06+
1:58.05(2)
4 11.09 MANNING 6 2:18.03(3) 4:20.19(4)
Riddell 0:05.73+ 0:10.07+
2:02.16(4)
5 11.22 SUBC 8 2:19.70(4) 4:23.73(5)
Titterton 0:07.40+ 0:13.61+
2:04.03(5)
6 11.01 ADELAIDE 2 2:32.07(6) 4:41.04(6)
Taylor 0:19.77+ 0:30.92+
2:08.97(6)
7 11.08 LAKE COLAC 1 2:34.36(7) 4:46.93(7)
Greig 0:22.06+ 0:36.81+
2:12.57(7)
8 11.15 NTH SHORE 7 2:38.84(8) 5:04.28(8)
Childs 0:26.54+ 0:54.16+
2:25.44(8)
Mens Masters E Coxed Four Heat 1
1..4 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 80 Event 11 Day 1 Time 08:56 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 11.04 BANKS 1 1:50.32(1) 3:52.34(1)
Lowe
2:02.02(1)
2 11.18 ROSKILDE 4 1:54.47(2) 3:57.70(2)
Andersen 0:04.15+ 0:05.36+
2:03.23(2)
3 11.10 MUBC 5 1:55.96(3) 4:02.85(3)
Park 0:05.64+ 0:10.51+
2:06.89(3)
4 11.22 SUBC 7 2:00.25(4) 4:18.27(4)
Titterton 0:09.93+ 0:25.93+
2:18.02(4)
5 11.05 BARWON 6 2:11.77(5) 4:31.24(5)
Giles 0:21.45+ 0:38.90+
2:19.47(5)
11.13 MERCANTILE 3
Gillon
Mens Masters E Coxed Four Heat 2
1..4 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 81 Event 11 Day 1 Time 09:00 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 11.11 MELBOURNE 2 2:05.94(1) 4:23.53(1)
Simpson
2:17.59(1)
2 11.19 SCOTCHWEST 4 2:10.97(2) 4:35.23(2)
Rowell 0:05.03+ 0:11.70+
2:24.26(2)
3 11.15 NTH SHORE 5 2:15.13(4) 4:45.99(3)
Childs 0:09.19+ 0:22.46+
2:30.86(3)
4 11.12 MELBOURNE 6 2:13.83(3) 4:58.20(4)
Cole 0:07.89+ 0:34.67+
2:44.37(4)
11.21 ST GEORGE 1
Thornburn
11.25 TOOWONG 3
Varendorff
Mens Masters E Coxed Four Heat 3
1..4 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 82 Event 11 Day 1 Time 09:04 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 11.07 KENT MITCH 5 1:54.71(1) 4:01.29(1)
Still
2:06.58(1)
2 11.09 MANNING 3 1:57.86(2) 4:10.43(2)
Riddell 0:03.15+ 0:09.14+
2:12.57(2)
3 11.26 UTLBC 2 2:07.77(3) 4:21.34(3)
Burbury 0:13.06+ 0:20.05+
2:13.57(3)
4 11.08 LAKE COLAC 1 2:09.46(4) 4:25.49(4)
Greig 0:14.75+ 0:24.20+
2:16.03(4)
11.17 RIGA 4
Niedra
11.14 NTH SHORE 6
Titterton
11.27 DRUMMOYNE 7
Mulligan
Mens Masters E Coxed Four Heat 4
1..4 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 83 Event 11 Day 1 Time 09:08 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 11.24 TOOWONG 1 1:55.99(1) 4:04.74(1)
Lyndon
2:08.75(1)
2 11.02 AUSTRALIA 6 2:09.65(2) 4:33.30(2)
Andrews 0:13.66+ 0:28.56+
2:23.65(2)
3 11.01 ADELAIDE 5 2:16.69(3) 4:48.09(3)
Taylor 0:20.70+ 0:43.35+
2:31.40(3)
4 11.23 SYDNEY/MLC 3 2:31.28(4) 5:11.83(4)
McCormack 0:35.29+ 1:07.09+
2:40.55(4)
11.20 SOMERSET 2
Taylor
11.16 OH/TUBC 4
Nicholas